Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1D, HADLAND ROAD, ABINGDON, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX14 3XW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
2 September 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.9%
Price Change
+£21,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£145,000
+16.9%
Sold on 2 September 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,000
+37.9%
Sold on 16 December 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,950
+71.3%
Sold on 30 November 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,500
Sold on 1 June 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX14 3XW
← Back to All Properties