Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 17, ALBANY COURT, REDCAR AVENUE, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M20 3DY
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£187,000
Last Sold Price
9 February 2024
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.1%
Price Change
+£20,250 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£187,000
+12.1%
Sold on 9 February 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,250 from previous sale
Sale #8
£166,750
+15.0%
Sold on 30 August 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,750 from previous sale
Sale #7
£145,000
+22.4%
Sold on 20 December 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£118,500
+1.3%
Sold on 8 February 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£117,000
+32.2%
Sold on 11 April 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£88,500
+65.4%
Sold on 23 January 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£53,500
+52.9%
Sold on 22 December 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 15 November 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M20 3DY
← Back to All Properties