Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
375, HALIFAX ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S6 1AF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
16 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.7%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£155,000
+10.7%
Sold on 16 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£140,000
+30.8%
Sold on 5 November 2021
Semi-Detached
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£107,000
+13.8%
Sold on 13 September 2019
Semi-Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,000
+44.6%
Sold on 17 July 2015
Semi-Detached
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 20 October 2011
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S6 1AF
← Back to All Properties