Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, FRANKLIN ROAD, BLACKBURN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB2 2TD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£95,000
Last Sold Price
9 September 2010
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+106.5%
Price Change
+£49,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£95,000
+106.5%
Sold on 9 September 2010
Terraced
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£46,000
+53.6%
Sold on 19 October 2001
Terraced
+£16,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£29,950
+66.4%
Sold on 4 August 2000
Terraced
+£11,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£18,000
Sold on 20 November 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB2 2TD
← Back to All Properties