Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
70, KENSINGTON, LIVERPOOL, LIVERPOOL, MERSEYSIDE
L7 8XB
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£25,000
Last Sold Price
6 January 2021
7
Total Sales
Since records began
-13.8%
Price Change
-£4,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Other
• Freehold
£25,000
-13.8%
Sold on 6 January 2021
Other
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£29,000
-61.3%
Sold on 24 January 2020
Other
-£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£75,000
-3.2%
Sold on 13 February 2008
Other
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£77,500
-3.1%
Sold on 13 February 2008
Other
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£80,000
+14.3%
Sold on 12 February 2008
Other
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£70,000
+55.6%
Sold on 22 December 2003
Other
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 20 August 1998
Other
Sale #1
View All Properties in L7 8XB
← Back to All Properties