Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, SOUTHDOWNVIEW ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN14 8NZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£326,564
Last Sold Price
25 September 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-6.7%
Price Change
-£23,436 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Other
• Leasehold
£326,564
-6.7%
Sold on 25 September 2020
Other
-£23,436 from previous sale
Sale #5
£350,000
+95.5%
Sold on 27 October 2017
Other
+£171,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£179,000
-5.8%
Sold on 26 September 2013
Other
-£10,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£189,950
+659.8%
Sold on 29 August 2007
Other
+£164,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,000
Sold on 21 June 1996
Other
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN14 8NZ
← Back to All Properties