Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, WENDYS CLOSE, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE5 2HY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
21 January 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.6%
Price Change
+£45,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£165,000
+37.6%
Sold on 21 January 2025
Terraced
+£45,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,950
+13.2%
Sold on 29 April 2016
Terraced
+£13,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£106,000
Sold on 1 February 2013
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE5 2HY
← Back to All Properties