Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, PRESTBURY ROAD, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK10 1AU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£307,500
Last Sold Price
8 August 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.0%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£307,500
+7.0%
Sold on 8 August 2019
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£287,500
+33.7%
Sold on 14 October 2016
Terraced
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£215,000
Sold on 7 May 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK10 1AU
← Back to All Properties