Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, BARLEYFIELDS, DIDCOT, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX11 0BJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£745,000
Last Sold Price
25 July 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+72.1%
Price Change
+£312,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£745,000
+72.1%
Sold on 25 July 2025
Detached
+£312,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£433,000
+78.2%
Sold on 27 February 2015
Detached
+£190,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£243,000
Sold on 3 November 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX11 0BJ
← Back to All Properties