Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, MONARCH WAY, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 1FW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.4%
Price Change
-£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£190,000
-8.4%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£207,500
+6.1%
Sold on 24 April 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,500
+47.0%
Sold on 8 April 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£62,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£132,995
Sold on 24 August 2010
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 1FW
← Back to All Properties