Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 54, WATERSIDE PLACE, SHEERING LOWER ROAD, SAWBRIDGEWORTH, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
CM21 9RF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£282,000
Last Sold Price
2 July 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.1%
Price Change
+£83,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£282,000
+42.1%
Sold on 2 July 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£83,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£198,500
+97.5%
Sold on 11 July 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£98,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,500
+53.4%
Sold on 5 May 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,500
Sold on 27 January 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM21 9RF
← Back to All Properties