41, WILLOW ROAD, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE

NG24 3DA

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£74,000
Last Sold Price
30 July 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.0%
Price Change
+£6,750 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£74,000+10.0%
Sold on 30 July 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,750 from previous sale
Sale #5
£67,250+12.1%
Sold on 20 December 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£60,000+122.6%
Sold on 20 September 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£26,950+68.4%
Sold on 14 July 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£16,000
Sold on 20 August 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1