Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 54, LYNDBOURNE COURT, LONDON ROAD, BENFLEET, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX
SS7 5UG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£118,000
Last Sold Price
10 August 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.6%
Price Change
-£7,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£118,000
-5.6%
Sold on 10 August 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+19.0%
Sold on 23 June 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+156.1%
Sold on 22 May 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 24 November 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS7 5UG
← Back to All Properties