Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, ROWDEN CLOSE, ROMSEY, TEST VALLEY, HAMPSHIRE
SO51 6RF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£590,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.5%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£590,000
+13.5%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£520,000
+65.1%
Sold on 4 July 2019
Detached
+£205,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£315,000
+16.0%
Sold on 19 October 2006
Detached
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£271,500
+130.1%
Sold on 19 December 2002
Detached
+£153,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£118,000
Sold on 22 August 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO51 6RF
← Back to All Properties