Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
45, CHICHESTER CLOSE, GODALMING, WAVERLEY, SURREY
GU8 5PA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£429,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.6%
Price Change
+£79,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£429,000
+22.6%
Sold on 28 February 2025
Terraced
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£350,000
+52.2%
Sold on 1 May 2018
Terraced
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£230,000
+70.4%
Sold on 16 August 2004
Terraced
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,000
Sold on 7 June 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU8 5PA
← Back to All Properties