Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
GEARYS COTTAGE, UNDERSHORE ROAD, LYMINGTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SO41 5SA
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,230,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+82.2%
Price Change
+£555,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£1,230,000
+82.2%
Sold on 30 September 2025
Detached
+£555,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£675,000
Sold on 11 March 2010
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO41 5SA
← Back to All Properties