Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, HIGHBANK, BLACKBURN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB1 9SX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
30 April 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+81.3%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£145,000
+81.3%
Sold on 30 April 2021
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£80,000
+88.2%
Sold on 8 June 2012
Terraced
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£42,500
+12.0%
Sold on 23 July 2001
Terraced
+£4,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,950
Sold on 29 January 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB1 9SX
← Back to All Properties