Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, NEWINGTON ROAD, RAMSGATE, THANET, KENT
CT12 6EE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£96,000
Last Sold Price
17 October 2003
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.1%
Price Change
+£37,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£96,000
+64.1%
Sold on 17 October 2003
Terraced
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£58,500
+0.0%
Sold on 28 July 2002
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,500
+120.8%
Sold on 28 July 2000
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,500
Sold on 20 January 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT12 6EE
← Back to All Properties