Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 35, 41, ESSEX STREET, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B5 4TT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£163,000
Last Sold Price
6 September 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.5%
Price Change
+£5,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Other
• Leasehold
£163,000
+3.5%
Sold on 6 September 2024
Other
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£157,500
+8.6%
Sold on 5 June 2017
Other
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+16.0%
Sold on 13 May 2016
Other
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 20 October 2015
Other
Sale #1
View All Properties in B5 4TT
← Back to All Properties