Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, WATERLOO ROAD, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 2NS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£390,000
Last Sold Price
15 December 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.5%
Price Change
+£100,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£390,000
+34.5%
Sold on 15 December 2022
Terraced
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£290,000
+61.2%
Sold on 12 April 2018
Terraced
+£110,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£179,950
+38.4%
Sold on 3 June 2004
Terraced
+£49,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
+60.5%
Sold on 20 November 2003
Terraced
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£81,000
Sold on 20 August 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 2NS
← Back to All Properties