Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, KINGS WALK, THORNTON-CLEVELEYS, WYRE, LANCASHIRE
FY5 1HZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£110,000
Last Sold Price
18 July 2003
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+96.4%
Price Change
+£54,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£110,000
+96.4%
Sold on 18 July 2003
Semi-Detached
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£56,000
-6.7%
Sold on 27 February 2001
Semi-Detached
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£60,000
+37.9%
Sold on 1 December 2000
Semi-Detached
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£43,500
-3.3%
Sold on 8 May 1996
Semi-Detached
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 10 April 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY5 1HZ
← Back to All Properties