231, BRANDWOOD ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS

B14 6PX

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£172,000
Last Sold Price
26 June 2009
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.2%
Price Change
+£24,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£172,000+16.2%
Sold on 26 June 2009
Semi-Detached
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£148,000+105.6%
Sold on 23 February 2004
Semi-Detached
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,000+50.0%
Sold on 20 February 1998
Semi-Detached
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 28 April 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1