Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
74, FRIDAY WOOD GREEN, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO2 8XG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,500
Last Sold Price
25 November 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.0%
Price Change
+£42,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£235,500
+22.0%
Sold on 25 November 2022
Terraced
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£193,000
+60.8%
Sold on 26 July 2019
Terraced
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+7.1%
Sold on 26 August 2005
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£112,000
Sold on 8 April 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO2 8XG
← Back to All Properties