FLAT 177, MOUNTBATTEN COURT, MOUNTBATTEN ROAD, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX

CM7 9UL

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£140,000
Last Sold Price
10 June 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.1%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£140,000+6.1%
Sold on 10 June 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£132,000+26.9%
Sold on 11 December 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£104,000+116.7%
Sold on 19 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£48,000+45.5%
Sold on 11 September 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£33,000+32.0%
Sold on 26 August 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,000
Sold on 10 May 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1