Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, DERWENT WAY, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 2HB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£199,950
Last Sold Price
11 July 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£39,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£199,950
+25.0%
Sold on 11 July 2025
Semi-Detached
+£39,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
+45.5%
Sold on 14 September 2018
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,000
Sold on 27 August 2015
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 2HB
← Back to All Properties