Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 11, LYNTON COURT, LYNTON LANE, ALDERLEY EDGE, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK9 7NP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
7 August 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.1%
Price Change
-£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£285,000
-2.1%
Sold on 7 August 2020
Flat/Maisonette
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£291,000
+16.4%
Sold on 22 October 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000
+25.0%
Sold on 29 July 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000
+8.1%
Sold on 28 February 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+12.1%
Sold on 11 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£165,000
Sold on 20 June 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK9 7NP
← Back to All Properties