20, THE PADDOCKS, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE

SG4 8YX

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£290,000
Last Sold Price
14 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.4%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£290,000+7.4%
Sold on 14 July 2025
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£270,000+257.6%
Sold on 28 April 2021
Terraced
+£194,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,500+42.5%
Sold on 17 September 1998
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 6 September 1996
Terraced
Sale #1