2, CLARENCE STREET, CLECKHEATON, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE

BD19 5HJ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£165,000
Last Sold Price
13 December 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.4%
Price Change
+£7,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£165,000+4.4%
Sold on 13 December 2024
Semi-Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£158,000+26.5%
Sold on 30 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£33,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,950+31.5%
Sold on 16 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£29,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000+533.3%
Sold on 29 August 2003
Semi-Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£15,000
Sold on 1 November 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1