Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, BEEDELL AVENUE, WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS0 9JT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£224,995
Last Sold Price
9 April 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.7%
Price Change
+£45,995 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£224,995
+25.7%
Sold on 9 April 2014
Terraced
+£45,995 from previous sale
Sale #5
£179,000
+88.4%
Sold on 4 October 2011
Terraced
+£84,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,000
+22.6%
Sold on 20 September 2001
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,500
+34.8%
Sold on 15 December 1999
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,500
Sold on 3 March 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS0 9JT
← Back to All Properties