Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, HOWARD CLOSE, BUSHEY, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD23 1PF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£480,000
Last Sold Price
5 November 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.0%
Price Change
+£105,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£480,000
+28.0%
Sold on 5 November 2014
Terraced
+£105,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£374,950
+70.4%
Sold on 5 July 2010
Terraced
+£154,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£220,000
+76.0%
Sold on 25 April 2002
Terraced
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 27 November 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD23 1PF
← Back to All Properties