Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
114, HEATH ROAD, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, SOUTH BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 3AD
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£475,000
Last Sold Price
5 February 2021
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.7%
Price Change
+£100,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£475,000
+26.7%
Sold on 5 February 2021
Semi-Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£375,000
+5.6%
Sold on 27 May 2016
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£355,000
+10.1%
Sold on 23 January 2015
Semi-Detached
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£322,500
+34.4%
Sold on 19 March 2008
Semi-Detached
+£82,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£240,000
+23.1%
Sold on 6 June 2005
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,000
+130.9%
Sold on 26 March 2004
Semi-Detached
+£110,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,450
Sold on 28 June 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 3AD
← Back to All Properties