Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, HIGH STREET, HENLOW, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG16 6AA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£182,500
Last Sold Price
30 July 2009
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.5%
Price Change
+£4,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£182,500
+2.5%
Sold on 30 July 2009
Terraced
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£178,000
+44.7%
Sold on 30 September 2004
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£123,000
+105.0%
Sold on 7 September 2001
Terraced
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 6 December 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG16 6AA
← Back to All Properties