55, BOLD STREET, ALTRINCHAM, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER

WA14 2ES

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£370,000
Last Sold Price
9 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.4%
Price Change
+£145,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£370,000+64.4%
Sold on 9 February 2026
Terraced
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£225,000+5.6%
Sold on 7 May 2014
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£213,000+309.6%
Sold on 17 August 2007
Terraced
+£161,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£52,000-30.2%
Sold on 4 December 2000
Terraced
-£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,500
Sold on 21 January 1999
Terraced
Sale #1