LONGMETE HOUSE, LONGMETE ROAD, CANTERBURY, DOVER, KENT

CT3 1DL

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£642,000
Last Sold Price
21 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.5%
Price Change
+£237,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£642,000+58.5%
Sold on 21 January 2026
Detached
+£237,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£405,000+26.6%
Sold on 1 December 2017
Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£320,000+22.6%
Sold on 24 August 2011
Detached
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£261,000+64.7%
Sold on 6 September 2002
Detached
+£102,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£158,500
Sold on 14 July 1999
Detached
Sale #1