Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, MAXWELL AVENUE, BATLEY, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF17 7LJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£85,000
Last Sold Price
21 October 2005
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.5%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£85,000
+54.5%
Sold on 21 October 2005
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£55,000
+37.5%
Sold on 24 February 2005
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£40,000
+12.7%
Sold on 18 June 2004
Terraced
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,500
Sold on 22 October 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF17 7LJ
← Back to All Properties