Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, BIRCH AVENUE, WILMSLOW, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK9 5JE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£430,000
Last Sold Price
28 April 2011
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.9%
Price Change
+£35,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£430,000
+8.9%
Sold on 28 April 2011
Detached
+£35,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£394,950
+244.9%
Sold on 19 February 2008
Detached
+£280,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£114,500
Sold on 3 April 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK9 5JE
← Back to All Properties