Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, COMMERCIAL STREET, ACCRINGTON, HYNDBURN, LANCASHIRE
BB5 3JL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£58,000
Last Sold Price
9 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-28.4%
Price Change
-£23,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£58,000
-28.4%
Sold on 9 January 2026
Terraced
-£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£81,000
+84.3%
Sold on 1 May 2008
Terraced
+£37,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,950
Sold on 12 June 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB5 3JL
← Back to All Properties