Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, BIRCHOVER ROAD, WALSALL, WALSALL, WEST MIDLANDS
WS2 8TU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£133,000
Last Sold Price
15 February 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-7.3%
Price Change
-£10,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£133,000
-7.3%
Sold on 15 February 2016
Semi-Detached
-£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£143,500
+24.2%
Sold on 11 July 2008
Semi-Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,500
+35.9%
Sold on 5 August 2005
Semi-Detached
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+70.0%
Sold on 22 January 2003
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 27 November 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WS2 8TU
← Back to All Properties