Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
138, FRIDAY WOOD GREEN, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO2 8XG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
6 June 2005
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.6%
Price Change
+£9,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£135,000
+7.6%
Sold on 6 June 2005
Terraced
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,500
+44.3%
Sold on 2 May 2003
Terraced
+£38,505 from previous sale
Sale #3
£86,995
+85.1%
Sold on 22 March 2002
Terraced
+£39,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,000
Sold on 31 October 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO2 8XG
← Back to All Properties