Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
SECOND FLOOR FLAT, 145, LONDON ROAD, ST LEONARDS-ON-SEA, HASTINGS, EAST SUSSEX
TN37 6AU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
19 March 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.6%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£225,000
+28.6%
Sold on 19 March 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£175,000
+9.4%
Sold on 21 December 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
+20.8%
Sold on 23 March 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,500
+60.6%
Sold on 29 July 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,500
Sold on 14 August 2015
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN37 6AU
← Back to All Properties