Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
167, LONDON ROAD, WELLINGBOROUGH, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN29 7QS
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£317,500
Last Sold Price
12 August 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.9%
Price Change
+£112,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£317,500
+54.9%
Sold on 12 August 2022
Terraced
+£112,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£205,000
+24.2%
Sold on 13 December 2013
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£165,000
-2.9%
Sold on 4 November 2011
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
-2.9%
Sold on 23 June 2006
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+59.1%
Sold on 8 April 2005
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,000
Sold on 1 March 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN29 7QS
← Back to All Properties