Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, BELFRY SQUARE, BASINGSTOKE, BASINGSTOKE AND DEANE, HAMPSHIRE
RG22 4WZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£410,000
Last Sold Price
30 May 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+82.2%
Price Change
+£185,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£410,000
+82.2%
Sold on 30 May 2025
Semi-Detached
+£185,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£225,000
-14.4%
Sold on 19 February 2009
Semi-Detached
-£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£263,000
+5.2%
Sold on 28 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+22.9%
Sold on 11 April 2003
Semi-Detached
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£203,500
Sold on 24 August 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG22 4WZ
← Back to All Properties