Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, BROOKS ROAD, WELLINGBOROUGH, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN9 6NS
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£206,000
Last Sold Price
28 September 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.4%
Price Change
+£32,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£206,000
+18.4%
Sold on 28 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£174,000
+68.9%
Sold on 15 November 2018
Semi-Detached
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£103,000
-11.2%
Sold on 29 May 2013
Semi-Detached
-£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£116,000
+22.1%
Sold on 22 February 2007
Semi-Detached
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+196.9%
Sold on 15 July 2005
Semi-Detached
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,000
Sold on 21 March 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN9 6NS
← Back to All Properties