Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, THE LIMES, EGREMONT, COPELAND, CUMBRIA
CA22 2JA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£115,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.9%
Price Change
+£31,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£115,000
+36.9%
Sold on 28 February 2025
Semi-Detached
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£84,000
+1.8%
Sold on 15 April 2016
Semi-Detached
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£82,500
+58.7%
Sold on 27 June 2008
Semi-Detached
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£52,000
+73.9%
Sold on 12 October 2004
Semi-Detached
+£22,100 from previous sale
Sale #3
£29,900
-0.3%
Sold on 27 March 1998
Semi-Detached
-£100 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 15 December 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA22 2JA
← Back to All Properties