Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, FRIARY ROAD, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 1LE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.9%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£180,000
+2.9%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£175,000
+8.0%
Sold on 10 September 2020
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£162,000
+11.0%
Sold on 31 August 2017
Terraced
+£16,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,950
+50.5%
Sold on 7 August 2014
Terraced
+£48,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£97,000
Sold on 7 January 2014
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 1LE
← Back to All Properties