Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
46, CHOREFIELDS, KIDLINGTON, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX5 1SX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+65.8%
Price Change
+£115,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£290,000
+65.8%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Terraced
+£115,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£174,950
+92.3%
Sold on 4 November 2005
Terraced
+£83,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£91,000
+56.9%
Sold on 26 November 1999
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,000
+1.8%
Sold on 24 September 1996
Terraced
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 20 December 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX5 1SX
← Back to All Properties