Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, CAVENDISH ROAD, FELIXSTOWE, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP11 0RR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£335,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.4%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£335,000
+31.4%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£255,000
+15.9%
Sold on 14 November 2016
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£220,000
+43.8%
Sold on 10 December 2014
Semi-Detached
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£153,000
Sold on 25 September 2009
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP11 0RR
← Back to All Properties