Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, UPLANDS, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG2 7DN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
27 January 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.9%
Price Change
+£59,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£250,000
+30.9%
Sold on 27 January 2023
Semi-Detached
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£191,000
+38.4%
Sold on 23 January 2017
Semi-Detached
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£138,000
+6.2%
Sold on 31 October 2013
Semi-Detached
+£8,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£129,995
+73.3%
Sold on 12 November 2004
Semi-Detached
+£54,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000
+90.0%
Sold on 12 October 2001
Semi-Detached
+£35,526 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,474
Sold on 25 August 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG2 7DN
← Back to All Properties