Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
62, GREENACRES, NEWBURY, BASINGSTOKE AND DEANE, HAMPSHIRE
RG20 9TA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£632,000
Last Sold Price
25 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.4%
Price Change
+£132,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£632,000
+26.4%
Sold on 25 November 2025
Detached
+£132,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£500,000
+56.3%
Sold on 18 January 2018
Detached
+£180,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£320,000
-2.7%
Sold on 4 November 2005
Detached
-£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£329,000
Sold on 28 October 2005
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG20 9TA
← Back to All Properties