Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, POPLAR CRESCENT, WAKEFIELD, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF3 1HX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
4 December 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.3%
Price Change
+£24,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£155,000
+18.3%
Sold on 4 December 2020
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£131,000
+4.8%
Sold on 3 April 2017
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+8.7%
Sold on 15 May 2007
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+82.5%
Sold on 2 February 2005
Terraced
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,000
Sold on 9 November 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF3 1HX
← Back to All Properties